Meeting Schedule

Download printable version of the schedule

 

 

Key:    C - Closed | MO - Men Only | WO - Women Only | G - Gay | L - Lesbian

 

 

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings

Monday

     
6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
Noon-1:00 PM SAN Men's Stag (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
Noon-1:00 PM Primary Purpose (WO) Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM Back to Basics (WO) SE
5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE

7:00-8:00 PM

Young at Heart Bsmt
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
Tuesday

     
6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
6:30-7:30 AM On Awakening - 11th Step Meeting Clock
Noon-1:00 PM SAN Men's Stag (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
Noon-1:00 PM  Women's 12-Step book study Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE
5:30-6:30 PM  Why it Works  Clock
 9:00-10:00PM  Karma Kontrol Bsmt
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
     
Wednesday

6:30-7:30 AM The Book Group NE
6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
Noon-1:00 PM SAN Men's Stag (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
Noon-1:00 PM Primary Purpose (WO) Bsmt
     
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:45 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE
7:00-8:15 PM Women's Lesbian Group (WO, L) NE
7:30-8:30 PM Men's Round Table (MO) Bsmt
     
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
Thursday

     
6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
Noon-1:00 PM SAN Men's Stag (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:00 PM SOTS SE
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
Noon- 1:00 PM   Women's 12-step book study Bsmt
     
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE
7:00-8:00 PM  Women of Wisdom Meditation Meeting  Study
7:30-8:30 PM Dignitaries II (MO)   NW
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
8:00-9:00 PM Thursday Night Candlelight Meeting Bsmt
     
Friday

10:00-11:00 AM  BABYPAA (WO, Children Encouraged) SE
6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
Noon-1:00 PM SAN Men's Stag (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
Noon-1:00 PM Primary Purpose (WO) Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE
5:30-6:30 PM Trust the Process Board
7:30-8:45 PM Tightrope Men's Group (G,MO) SE
8:00-9:00 PM Camp Fire SE
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
Saturday

6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
8:00-9:00 AM 11th Step Group Loft
Noon-1:15 PM Sat. Sober at Noon Clock
Noon-1:00 PM Surrender at Noon NE
     
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
 5:30-6:30 PM  5:30 Upstairs  NE
9:00-10:00 PM Karma Kontrol Bsmt
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
Sunday

6:30-7:30 AM Dawn Patrol Loft
8:00-9:30 AM Dignitaries - Sympathy Group (MO, C) Loft
8:00-9:00 AM Sunday Serenity Sisters SE
10:00-11:15 AM Joy of Step Living Study
10:00-11:00 AM Beyond Belief - Agnostics Meeting NE
     
Noon-1:00 PM Wise Guys (MO, C) Clock
Noon-1:30 PM Surrender at Noon (Speaker Meeting) NE
5:30-6:30 PM New Alternatives Bsmt
5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 Upstairs NE
11:00-Midnight Night Owls Bsmt
     
 

Other 12 Step Meetings

Monday

3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
6:45-8:00 PM Recovering Couples (RCA) SE
7:00-8:00 PM SAA Recovery 101 (SAA) Loft
     
7:00-8:00 PM True Selves (ACA) NE
Tuesday

3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
6:30-7:30 PM The Steps We Took (SAA) Board
   
     
7:00-8:00 PM SLAA (WO) NE
7:00-8:00 PM 12-Step Meditation Meeting Loft
7:00-8:00 PM Get Real (SAA) SE
8:00-9:00 PM Freedom To Live (HA, MO) Clock
8:00-9:00 PM Sunlight of the Spirit (HA, WO) NW
     
Wednesday

3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
3:30-4:30 PM Working the Spiritual Steps (SAA) Study
6:30-8:00 PM Gentleness, Humor, Love and Respect (ACA) SE
 6:30-7:30 PM  SLAA Anorexia Focus (Sexual, Social, Emotional) Board
6:30-7:30 PM Came to Believe (SAA) Study
7:45-8:45 PM A New Leaf (MA) Study
 8:00-9:00  Heroin Anonymous - The Way Out  Loft
Thursday

3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
5:30-7:00 PM Clutters Cafe (CLA) Clock
6:30-7:30 PM  The Thursday Solution (CMA) Annex
6:45-7:45 PM SAA Thursday Group (SAA) SE
7:00-8:00 PM Stepping Stones MA (MO) Loft
7:00-8:00 PM White Candle (Workaholics Anonymous) Board
     
8:00-9:00 PM Attention Variability Syndrome Anonymous (AVS)  Annex
Friday

3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
6:30-7:30 PM  SLAA Friday Night Fellowship Meeting Study
6:30-7:30 PM CODA Step/Share (CODA) Loft
 8:00-9:00 PM  Surviving Heroine (HA) Board
9:15-10:15 PM  Project Mayhem (HA)                     Bsmt
Saturday

11:00AM-Noon SLAA Real Love (SLAA) SE
1:00-2:00 PM

DA Step Study (DA)

Board
11:00-Noon Keep the Change (GA) Annex
12:00-1:30 PM ACA Awareness, Courage, Action (ACOA) Loft
3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
5:30-6:30 PM Steppin' Up (SAA) Study
7:00-8:00 PM Saturday Nigth Live (MA) Bsmt
9:00-10:00 PM  Karma Kontrol  Bsmt
Sunday

10:00-11:30 AM PWL2M (CODA) Loft
10:30-Noon Overeaters Anonymous (OA) SE
2:00-3:00 PM OA 100 Pounder (OA) Clock
3:00-4:00 PM Recovery in the House (NA) SE
3:30-5:00 PM Time & Money (DA) Study
5:30-6:30 PM  SIA for Women (SIA) Board
5:30-6:30 PM The Way Out (HA) Loft
 

Alanon Family Groups

Monday

Noon-1:00 PM NW at Noon Loft
5:45-6:45 PM Weekend Survivors Board
     
Tuesday

Noon-1:00 PM NW at Noon Loft
     
Wednesday

Noon-1:00 PM NW at Noon Loft
6:00-7:30 PM Growing to Wisdom (MO) Loft
     
     
Thursday

Noon-1:00 PM NW at Noon Loft
     
     
Friday

Noon-1:00 PM NW at Noon Loft
     
Saturday

9:30 -10:30 AM Twice Blessed - Al-Anon open to AA's Loft
5:30-6:30 PM We Care Al-Anon Clock
     
Sunday

8:30-9:45 AM Al-Anon meditation meeting SE
10:00-11:30 AM Sunday Strength Bsmt